Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Traditional Art / Student miimork22/Female/Thailand Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 163 Deviations 1,012 Comments 84,610 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Friends

Watchers

deviantID

miimork's Profile Picture
miimork

Artist | Student | Traditional Art
Thailand
English/ไทย/日本語 OK!


PEN NAME : Miimork ( Mooku_)
BIRTHDAY : 8 March 1993
STATUS : Finding my style

I'm Thai but now studying in Japan.

I usually draw original art, and I love traditional art. (but I'm trying to improve my digital art too)

Thank you for every watch and comment :)
and sorry for my poor english (I'll try my best, but now my brain is full of japanese lol)


My Pixiv : www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=25…
Facebook Page (Thai) : www.facebook.com/miimooku
Blog (Thai) : leafticket.exteen.com
Instagram : instagram.com/miimork

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icontoska-aeterna:
toska-aeterna Featured By Owner Sep 15, 2015   General Artist
You're so good. Love 
Reply
:iconmiimork:
miimork Featured By Owner Sep 16, 2015  Student Traditional Artist
Thank you <3
Reply
:iconplanxtafroggie:
planxtafroggie Featured By Owner Sep 15, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
It's ok hun, you likely know much more about Japanese than I do (read: I barely know any XDD )
Reply
:iconokaileeo:
OKaiLeeO Featured By Owner Sep 12, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
I like your artwork very much!!
Btw, What brand of watercolor did you use?
Reply
:iconmiimork:
miimork Featured By Owner Sep 16, 2015  Student Traditional Artist
I use Holbien and cotman, and some color from Sennelier.
Reply
:iconejreoma:
EjReoma Featured By Owner Edited Sep 3, 2015  Student General Artist
cheesus fries....your artwork and style are amazing!
Reply
:iconmiimork:
miimork Featured By Owner Sep 16, 2015  Student Traditional Artist
Thank you!!
Reply
:iconkhoadang:
khoadang Featured By Owner Aug 25, 2015
your works inspired me, thank you.
Reply
:iconmiimork:
miimork Featured By Owner Aug 26, 2015  Student Traditional Artist
I'm so glad to hear that! XD
Reply
:iconhititle:
hititle Featured By Owner Aug 18, 2015  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
I just know that you use deviant art too!
I'm your fan for years XD
ชอบงานพี่ทุกงานเลยครับ :happybounce: 
Reply
Add a Comment: